Privacy Policy

The Personal Information Protection Act (“the Act”) regulates the way private sector organizations within British Columbia collect, use, keep, secure and disclose personal information. “Personal Information” means all information about an identifiable individual. Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP understands the importance of privacy and recognizes the sensitivity of personal information received by us in the course of our legal practice.

We acknowledge our professional obligation to maintain the confidentiality of client information, and recognize our obligations concerning personal information that we collect, use or disclose in our practice. This policy has been developed with those obligations in mind.

Our Need for Personal Information

In order to provide legal advice to our clients, we need access to all relevant facts and information that relate to our retainer and to the representation of our clients. This information will necessarily include personal information about our clients and other individuals.

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Where practical, we collect personal information directly from the person to whom the information pertains. When necessary, we may collect personal information from other sources. By retaining Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP for legal advice or representation, you consent to our collection, use or disclosure of your personal information in order to properly advise and represent you.

It is our policy to collect personal information about individuals other than our clients in accordance with the provisions of the Act. The Act deems that an individual has consented to our collection, use or disclosure of personal information about that individual if, at the time the consent is deemed to be given, the purpose would be considered obvious to a reasonable person. In such circumstances, we will collect, use or disclose personal information without obtaining a written or verbal consent to do so.

The Act also permits us to collect, use or disclose personal information about an individual in some circumstances without the individual’s consent. Those include (but are not limited to) circumstances in which:

  • the collection, use or disclosure is clearly in the interests of the individual and consent cannot be obtained in a timely way;
  • it is reasonable to expect that the collection or use of personal information with the consent of the individual would compromise the availability or accuracy of the information, and the collection or use of the information is necessary for an investigation or proceeding;
  • it is reasonable to expect that the disclosure of personal information with the consent of the individual would compromise an investigation or proceeding, and the disclosure of the information is necessary for an investigation or proceeding;
  • the personal information is available to the public from a prescribed source; or
  • the collection, use or disclosure of personal information is required or authorized by law.

When we collect, use or disclose personal information, we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that it is accurate and complete.

Security of Personal Information

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP recognizes that we have professional and legal obligations to protect the confidential information of our clients. We recognize as well our legal obligations to protect the personal information we have gathered about our clients and about other individuals during the course of our practice of law.

We have therefore made arrangements to secure against the unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or destruction of personal information.

Requests for Access to Personal Information

The Act permits individuals to submit written requests to us to provide them with:

  • their personal information under our custody or control;
  • information about how their personal information under our control has been and is being used by us;
  • the names of the individuals and organizations to whom their personal information under our control has been disclosed by us.

We will respond to requests in the time allowed by the Act and will make a reasonable effort to assist applicants and to respond as accurately and completely as reasonably possible. All requests may be subject to any fees and disbursements the law permits us to charge.

An individual’s ability to access his or her personal information under our control is not absolute. The Act provides that we must not disclose personal information when:

  • the disclosure could reasonably be expected to threaten the safety or physical or mental health of an individual other than the individual who made the request;
  • the disclosure can reasonably be expected to cause immediate or grave harm to the safety or to the physical or mental health of the individual who made the request;
  • the disclosure would reveal personal information about another individual;
  • the disclosure would reveal the identity of an individual who has provided personal information about another individual and the individual providing the personal information does not consent to disclosure of his or her identity.

The Act further provides that we are not required to disclose personal information when:

  • the personal information is protected by solicitor-client privilege;
  • the disclosure of the personal information would reveal confidential commercial information that, if disclosed, could, in the opinion of a reasonable person, harm the competitive position of an organization;
  • the personal information was collected without consent for the purposes of an investigation, and the investigation and associated proceedings and appeals have not been completed;
  • the personal information was collected or created by a mediator or arbitrator in the conduct of a mediation or arbitration for which he or she was appointed to act:
    (i) under a collective agreement,
    (ii) under an enactment, or
    (iii) by a court.

Requests for Correction of Personal Information

The law permits individuals to submit written requests to us to correct errors or omissions in their personal information that is in our custody or control. We will:

  • correct the personal information and, if reasonable to do so, send correction notifications to any other organizations to whom we disclosed the incorrect information; or
  • decide not to correct the personal information, but annotate the personal information that a correction was requested but not made.

Contacting or Communicating with Us

If you have any questions with respect to Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP’s policies concerning the handling of your personal information, or if you wish to request access to, or correction of, your personal information under our care and control our Privacy Officer is Dean A. Crawford, QC.  Mr. Crawford can be contacted as follows:

By phone: 604-682-1866 Ext. 213

By regular mail to:

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP
1710 One Bentall Center
505 Burrard Street
Vancouver BC V7X 1M6

Attention: Dean A. Crawford, QC
If you are dissatisfied with our handling of your personal information, we invite you to contact our Privacy Officer in writing, setting out the reasons for your concern. If, after our Privacy Officer has reviewed and responded to your concern, you remain dissatisfied, you may wish to contact the Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner at:

P.O. Box 9038, Stn Prov Govt
Victoria, BC  V8W 9A4
Telephone (250) 387-5629
Fax (250) 387-1696

Covid-19

COVID-19 Information for Employers

Learn more

Expertise

Latest News

Career Opportunities for Mid to Senior Level Labour and Employment Associates – Vancouver/Victoria/Remote

Due to considerable client growth and demand, we are seeking to add two to three mid-to-senior level associates, based in either our Vancouver or Victoria offices. We have successfully and fully integrated an associate working remotely and are open to remote working arrangements for the right candidate living outside of the Lower Mainland or Greater […]

Read more

Craig Munroe recognized as Thought Leader in Labour, Employment & Benefits – Canada in Who’s Who Legal 2024

We are pleased to congratulate our partner Craig Munroe on being recognized by Lexology, WWL, as a Thought Leader for his unique insight and expertise in advising clients in labour, employment and benefits law matters. WWL Thought Leaders are comprised of leading private practice lawyers and consulting experts identified through extensive research, including interviews with […]

Read more

Paul Pulver recognized in Benchmark Litigation Canada 2024

We are pleased to congratulate our Partner, Paul Pulver, on being recognized as a Litigation Star for his work in labour and employment law in the 2024 edition of Benchmark Litigation Canada.

Read more

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP Lawyers Ranked in The 2024 Canadian Legal Lexpert® Directory.

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP is proud to announce that six of our lawyers are recognized in The 2024 Canadian Legal Lexpert® Directory rankings for British Columbia. In addition, our firm is ranked in Lexpert’s 2024 Labour Relations, Employment & Pensions Lawyers Who’s Who: Vancouver. Our lawyers are ranked as Leading Vancouver Practitioners in Employment Law, […]

Read more

Canadian Lawyer ranks Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP among Top Labour and Employment Law Firms

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP is proud to announce that our firm has been ranked among the top labour and employment law firms for 2024-25 by Canadian Lawyer magazine. Read the full announcement here: Top Labour and Employment Law Firms in Canada

Read more

Changes to Termination Notice Period for Federal Employers

By Armina Birdi (Articled Student) Recently, the federal government announced amendments to the Canada Labour Code (the “Code”) which will come into effect February 01, 2024. These amendments will increase the minimum notice of termination required for individual terminations under section 230 of the Code. Currently, section 230 (1) of the Code states that employers […]

Read more

Statutory Update:  Pay Transparency Act Reporting Requirements

Marino Sveinson & Armina Birdi (LR Advisor) The Pay Transparency Regulation is now law. The Regulation details the information that affected employers must include in their annual pay transparency reports. For background please see our prior bulletins about the statutory requirements implemented this year pursuant to the Pay Transparency Act (“PTA”) that affect employers in British […]

Read more

PCM Lawyers on Globe and Mail’s list of Canada’s Best Law Firms 2024

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP is pleased to announce that our firm has been recognized on The Globe and Mail’s list of Canada’s Best Law Firms 2024. The complete list can be viewed on the Globe and Mail website. The Globe and Mail list was curated from recommendations made by lawyers (peer-to-peer survey) and clients (corporate […]

Read more

Pay Transparency Act Update

In a previous post, we wrote about the introduction of the BC Pay Transparency Act (the “Act”) which came into force on May 11, 2023. The Act imposed various requirements on employers in BC that apply in stages in an attempt to address the pay gap, which negatively and disproportionately impacts women and gender and […]

Read more

B.C. Introduces the Pay Transparency Act

On March 7, 2023, the B.C. government introduced Bill 13 – Pay Transparency Act.  The Bill received Royal Assent on May 11, 2023, and all provisions of the Act came into force on that same day except for section 2 (the provision on job postings) which will come into force on November 1, 2023.  The […]

Read more

Bill 24 –  National Day for Truth & Reconciliation Not Covered by the “Meet or Exceed” Test for Collective Agreements

The National Day for Truth and Reconciliation is now required to be observed regardless of collective agreement provisions. On May 11, 2023, Bill 24 received Royal Assent in the B.C. Legislature.  Part 5 of the Bill amends section 3 of the B.C. Employment Standards Act (the “ESA”) such that the “meet or exceed” test for […]

Read more

Webinar June 13, 2023: Cross-Country Legal Update: Employment Contracts and Remote Work

As workplaces emerge from the pandemic, employers across Canada continue to face unique challenges and new expectations. Advocates for Employers of Canada (AEC) has assembled a panel of knowledgeable speakers from coast to coast for a 2-hour webinar on June 13, 2023 to discuss the latest updates in Canadian labour and employment law. Our partner […]

Read more

Province’s minimum wage set to increase by over a dollar

Yesterday, the Province announced that British Columbia’s minimum wage for workers will be increasing from $15.65 to $16.75 an hour on June 1, 2023. The increase is based on British Columbia’s average inflation rate in 2022, which was 6.9%. The Government has also indicated an ongoing commitment to tie annual minimum wage increases to inflation. […]

Read more

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP Lawyers Ranked as Leading Practitioners in The 2023 Canadian Legal Lexpert®

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP is proud to announce that seven of our lawyers were recognized in The 2023 Canadian Legal Lexpert® Directory rankings for British Columbia earlier this month. Lexpert® Canada recognizes the country’s leading practitioners and firms. Being “Lexpert-ranked” is an acknowledgement of excellence by our peers and colleagues. We are honoured that our lawyers have […]

Read more

BC to make National Day for Truth and Reconciliation a Statutory Holiday

On February 7, 2023, the BC government introduced Bill 2, National Day for Truth and Reconciliation, to recognize September 30 as a public holiday.  Once passed, the Bill will amend the Employment Standards Act to include the day as the 11th provincial statutory holiday.  September 30 is already recognized as a holiday for federal employees, […]

Read more

Congratulations to the Victoria Chamber of Commerce on 160 Years!

160 years of serving the southern Vancouver Island business community is no small feat. Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP is proud to be a member of this dynamic organization. The Chamber is dedicated to building connections among Island entrepreneurs and innovative organizations and advocating for initiatives at all levels of government in BC to support the […]

Read more

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP recognized on The Globe and Mail annual list of Canada’s Best Lawyers 2023

PCM Lawyers is pleased to be listed among the law firms recognized on The Globe and Mail’s list of Canada’s Best Lawyers 2023 for our work in Labour & Employment law. The awards list was announced on November 15, 2022, and can be viewed on the Globe and Mail website here. The Canada’s Best Lawyers list was curated based on […]

Read more

Human Rights Tribunal Denies Application Alleging Discrimination Based on Creed Related to Mandatory Vaccine Policy

Negina Khalil On September 29, 2022, in Brown v. Planet Fitness (Dundas), the Human Rights Tribunal of Ontario dismissed an application alleging discrimination based on creed with respect to a mandatory vaccine policy. The decision was made following a hearing in writing. The applicant alleged that they were denied access to the facility because of […]

Read more

Webinar Alert: “Year in Review: Labour & Employment Legal Updates from Across Canada,” November 15, 2022

Although the effects of the COVID-19 pandemic have started to subside, the past year has been marked by upheaval in the personal and professional lives of workers across the country. In turn, Canadian employers continue to face new and emerging challenges to their businesses. On Tuesday, November 15, 2022 (11:00 AM – 1:00 PM, PDT), […]

Read more

Webinar Replay: Post-Pandemic Workforce Management: What HR and LR Professionals Need to Know

Join Marcia McNeil and a panel of experienced counsel from Advocates for Employers of Canada for a discussion of Post-Pandemic Workforce Management. The panel addresses current employment issues, important legal developments, and practical strategies to help employers successfully navigate the new world of work. Topics include the following: Recording – Post-Pandemic Workforce Management from FWTA […]

Read more

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP Lawyers Recognized in the 17th Edition of Best Lawyer in Canada

Congratulations to Susan Arnold, Dean Crawford, KC, Marcia McNeil, Craig Munroe, Paul Pulver, Peter Sheen, Marino Sveinson, and Jessica Thomson for being recognized by their peers and listed in the 17th Edition of Best Lawyers in CanadaTM in the fields of Labour and Employment Law. Recognition in Best Lawyers is widely regarded by both clients […]

Read more

Temporary changes to the performance of job duties may not amount to constructive dismissal

In certain circumstances, an employer may temporarily change how an employee performs the duties of their job and it will not be considered constructive dismissal. In constructive dismissal cases, an employee must prove the employer evinced an intention to no longer be bound by the employment contract, and the employee can do so in one […]

Read more

Refusal to comply with face mask policy was repudiation, not constructive dismissal 

Benke v Loblaw Companies Limited, 2022 ABQB 461 (CanLII) In this case, a grocery store employee, Mr. Benke, refused to comply with a municipal bylaw requiring face masks in public premises and his employer’s policy requiring face masks to be worn at the workplace. The court determined the employee’s refusal to perform his job in […]

Read more

Non-Disparagement Clause Upheld

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP recently represented a Municipal Police Board (the “Board) in an arbitration decision which determined that a non-disparaging comments clause in a Settlement Agreement between the Board, a Police Association (the “Union”), and a Former Police Constable (FPC), was enforceable 17 years after the Agreement was originally signed. The Arbitrator determined that […]

Read more

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP featured in the 2022 Lexpert® “Who’s Who” ranking of Employment and Labour Relations Law Firms in Vancouver

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP is proud to be recognized as a leading labour and employment law firm in the 2022 Lexpert® rankings for Vancouver. Since 1994, Lexpert® Canada surveys have recognized the country’s leading lawyers and law firms based on peer ratings and nominations. This achievement reflects the work and dedication of our entire team […]

Read more

Single-step Union Certification Receives Royal Assent and Comes into Effect

Bill 10, the Labour Relations Code Amendment Act, 2022, was introduced by the Government of British Columbia on April 6, 2022. On June 2, 2022, Bill 10 received Royal Assent and is now in effect. As a result, business can expect significant changes to the bargaining unit certification process. The new amendments to the Labour […]

Read more

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP joins the South Island Prosperity Partnership (SIPP) as their first law firm partner

We are excited to announce that Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP has joined the South Island Prosperity Project (SIPP) as the first law firm member in their regional economic alliance. SIPP acts as an integrator of leaders and sectors to create key partnerships with the goal of collectively nurturing a more innovative, diversified, inclusive and sustainable economy. SIPP […]

Read more

Webinar Alert: June 7, 2022 – Post-Pandemic Workforce Management: What HR and LR Professionals Need to Know

The COVID-19 pandemic has significantly changed the nature of how work is done. What will the post-pandemic workforce look like across Canada? What new obligations and risks exist for Canadian employers? On June 7, 2022, Marcia McNeil of our office will join a panel of experienced counsel from Advocates for Employers of Canada to provide a seminar […]

Read more

Who’s Who Legal names Craig Munroe one of Canada’s thought leaders in Labour & Employment law 2022

We are delighted to announce that Craig Munroe has been recognized as a Canadian thought leader in the 2022 edition of Who’s Who Legal for labour and employment law. Who’s Who Legal publications feature over 27,000 of the world’s leading private practice lawyers and consulting experts. WWL reports are based on extensive research, including interviews […]

Read more

BC Hydro’s Mandatory Vaccine Policy was Reasonable, but Threat of Discipline was Not

A recent arbitration decision, BC Hydro and Power Authority v International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 258, 2022 CanLII 25764 (BC LA), determined that BC Hydro’s mandatory vaccine policy was reasonable but the threat of discipline against those who remained unvaccinated was not. The decision is the first in BC to consider a mandatory COVID-19 […]

Read more

B.C. Government Re-Introduces Automatic Union Certification

On April 6, 2022, the Government of British Columbia introduced Bill 10 to amend the Labour Relations Code (the “Code”). The proposed changes to the Code will re-introduce a single-step certification process which enables unions to be certified, without a vote, where 55% or more employees in the proposed bargaining unit have signed union cards. […]

Read more

The Minimum Wage in British Columbia Will Increase on June 1, 2022

The minimum wage in British Columbia will increase from $15.20 to $15.65 as of June 1, 2022. The BC Provincial Government calculated the increase based on a 2.8% average inflation rate. It appears the current provincial government intends to increase the minimum wage each year in accordance with an annual inflation rate. Since 2018, the […]

Read more

Eight Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP Lawyers Recognized as Leading Practitioners in the 2022 Canadian Legal Lexpert Directory

Congratulations to Susan Arnold, Dean Crawford, QC, Pat Gallivan, QC, Marcia McNeil, Craig Munroe, Paul Pulver, Peter Sheen, and Marino Sveinson for once again being recognized by their peers and listed in the 2022 Edition of the Canadian Legal Lexpert Directory. The Canadian Legal Lexpert® Directory rankings and awards are well-recognized in the legal community, […]

Read more

Ontario Labour Relations Board held Union Acted Properly in Representing Unvaccinated Healthcare Employees

Ontario’s labour legislation, like British Columbia’s, provides an opportunity for union members to bring complaints against their union to the Labour Relations Board asserting that the union did not properly represent their interests. On January 10, 2022, the Ontario Labour Relations Board dismissed the complaint of several unvaccinated healthcare personal support workers. The Board held that […]

Read more

Surreptitious Recording of a Co-Worker was Just Cause for Dismissal

In Shalagin v Mercer Celgar Limited Partnership, 2022 BCSC 112, the BC Supreme Court dismissed an employee’s wrongful dismissal lawsuit on the basis that the employee’s secret recordings of his co-workers was just cause for his termination given the effect on the relationship of trust between employer and employee. Takeaways The employment relationship depends on […]

Read more

Union Application for Stay of Mandatory Vaccination Policy Denied

On January 12, 2022, Arbitrator Randall Noonan issued a decision denying an application by the International Association of Professional Firefighters to stay the implementation of a mandatory vaccination policy (the “Policy”) by the City of Richmond (the “Employer”). In this case, the Employer had enacted its vaccination policy with a view to limiting the spread […]

Read more

Mandatory Vaccine Policies: Ontario Arbitrators Weigh In

Two Ontario Labour Arbitrators recently heard grievances from unions claiming the Employers’ mandatory COVID-19 vaccination policies were a violation of the respective collective agreements. In one case, the grievance was dismissed. In the other, the grievance was upheld. While these decisions come out of Ontario, they provide insight into how Labour Arbitrators are considering the legitimacy of mandatory vaccination policies. UFCW Local 333 v Paragon, 9 November 2021 The […]

Read more

Five paid sick days introduced under the Employment Standards Act of British Columbia

The Province, after consulting with workers and employers across British Columbia, has legislated five paid sick days for employees regulated by the Employment Standards Act (the “ESA”).[1] Effective January 1, 2022, employees can take up to five days of paid leave per year for personal illness or injury. This is in addition to the three […]

Read more

Pulver Crawford Munroe LLP Recognized by The Globe and Mail as one of Canada’s Best Law Firms

PCM Lawyers is delighted to be among the law firms recognized on The Globe and Mail’s list of Canada’s Best Law Firms 2022. This prestigious award is presented by The Globe and Mail and Statista Inc., the world-leading statistics portal and industry ranking provider. The awards list was announced on November 16, 2021, and can […]

Read more

Watch the Webinar: Cross-Canada Workplace Accommodation

On September 22, 2021, a national panel of speakers from Advocates for Employers of Canada (AEC) held a webinar to discuss the current state of workplace accommodation law in Canada and provide practical tips and strategies for employers. Topics included: General Legal Principles Family Status Accommodation Religious Accommodation Disability Accommodation Drugs and Alcohol in the […]

Read more

British Columbia’s Mandatory Vaccination for Non-Essential Services

British Columbia’s Public Health Officer recently announced proof of vaccination requirements in order to access certain non-essential events, services and business. The proof of vaccination requirements applies to all people in British Columbia who are 12+ years old.   Key Dates By September 7, 2021, post-secondary students staying in on-campus student housing will be required […]

Read more

Webinar Alert: Cross-Canada Workplace Accommodation Update, September 22, 2021

Workplace accommodation can be one of the most challenging issues faced by HR and LR professionals. The ongoing pandemic has added another nuanced layer to this already complicated area of law. Marcia McNeil is joining a panel of our colleagues at Advocates for Employers of Canada (AEC) for a 90-minute Zoom webinar covering the latest […]

Read more

Transitioning from COVID-19 Safety Plans to Communicable Disease Prevention in the Workplace

On July 1st, 2021, B.C. progressed to Step 3 of the Province’s Restart Plan.  Employers are no longer required to maintain a COVID-19 Safety Plan pursuant to WorkSafeBC requirements. Instead, employers can transition to developing a Communicable Disease Plan (CDP) as directed in a statement by the Provincial Health Officer. A communicable disease is an […]

Read more

Watch the Webinar: Employment Contracts: What Canadian Employers Need to Know

On June 15, 2021, a national panel of speakers from Advocates for Employers of Canada (AEC) held an informative webinar for In-house counsel, human resources and labour relations professionals on the latest case law developments, practical tips, and strategies to address common contractual issues. Topics included: Termination provisions: is it possible to limit an employee’s […]

Read more

Join us! We are hiring associates in Vancouver and Victoria

Looking to join one of BC’s leading labour and employment boutiques? Our strong growth has created an opening for up to two associates based in either our Vancouver or Victoria offices.  We also are open to remote working arrangements. Our firm’s partners are peer-reviewed in Lexpert as leading practitioners in their fields. This is a […]

Read more

Employment Contracts: What Canadian Employers Need to Know – Webinar

Tuesday, June 15, 2021 Webinar Alert for In-house counsel, human resources and labour relations professionals. Employment agreements are one of the most effective tools employers have at their disposal, particularly when it comes to limiting termination costs and liability. However, contracts need to be precisely drafted to ensure they are binding, enforceable, and serve their […]

Read more

Loss of Opportunity to Qualify and Work in Profession Results in Increased Damages

An articling student successfully appealed her award of damages from her wrongful dismissal action against a Vancouver law firm and was awarded an additional $100,000 for her lost opportunity to become a lawyer, plus $25,000 in punitive damages by the Court of Appeal in Ojanen v Acumen Law Corporation and Paul Doroshenko, 2021 BCCA 189. […]

Read more

Sickness Benefits Available to BC Employees

With the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, federal and provincial sickness benefits have been put in the spotlight. This article reviews the availability of various sickness benefits for employees in British Columbia, including eligibility and the obligations of both employees and employers in relation to each benefit. Please note that this article does not address an employer’s […]

Read more

COVID and Discipline in the Workplace

As we approach the one-year anniversary of the COVID-19 pandemic, we are finally beginning to receive guidance from the courts and other decision makers with respect to disciplinary responses by employers to employees’ failure to take reasonable COVID safety precautions in the workplace.  Two recent arbitral awards out of Ontario, Garda Security Screening Inc. v […]

Read more

Can Employers Mandate Employees to Be Vaccinated?

The global COVID-19 pandemic has challenged the modern world with extraordinary issues, from government-enforced shutdowns, to mass layoffs, to border closures, and more. The promise of an effective vaccine is fueling optimism but it is also giving rise to new issues as employers undoubtedly ask whether they can require employees to vaccinate. The answer isn’t […]

Read more

Lawyers

At Pulver Crawford Munroe, our lawyers practice exclusively in labour and employment law. We know the players, we know the rules, and we have decades of practical experience. Our lawyers appear regularly before labour relations boards, human rights and employment standards tribunals, arbitration boards, and other administrative tribunals. We also have experience at all court levels, including the British Columbia and Federal trial and appellate courts, and the Supreme Court of Canada.

* Denotes a law corporation

Stay Informed

Join our mailing list to receive news and commentary of interest to employers.

* Required

Contact Us

Vancouver

T: (604) 682-1866

F: (604) 682-6947

Victoria

T: (778) 433-1166

F: (778) 402-6469